Wynston Tabbs
Team: Boston College
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 24.8 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 10.8 | 9.2 | 44.2% | 26.7% | 81.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.60 (#885) | Pts For -0.60 | Prevent +0.48 | Net -0.12 | Min 99 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.48 (#1530) | Pts For -0.60 | Prevent +0.48 | Net -0.12 | Min 99 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.12 (#1275) | Pts For -0.60 | Prevent +0.48 | Net -0.12 | Min 99 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.50 (#1454) | Reb For -0.50 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.30 | Min 99 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.20 (#1562) | Reb For -0.50 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.30 | Min 99 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.04 (#1334) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.14 | Min 99 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.10 (#1897) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.14 | Min 99 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.14 (#1859) | OReb For -0.04 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.14 | Min 99 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#1077) | DReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.12 | Min 99 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.15 (#1777) | DReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.12 | Min 99 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.12 (#1542) | DReb For +0.04 | Prevent -0.15 | Net -0.12 | Min 99 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.30 (#1828) | Reb For -0.50 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.30 | Min 99 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.13 (#1110) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.09 | Min 99 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.04 (#1600) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.09 | Min 99 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.09 (#1494) | Ast For -0.13 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.09 | Min 99 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.06 (#686) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.05 | Min 99 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#1373) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.05 | Min 99 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.05 (#843) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.05 | Min 99 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.10 (#1150) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.16 | Min 99 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.26 (#472) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.16 | Min 99 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.16 (#595) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.16 | Min 99 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.29 (#481) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +0.09 | Min 99 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.20 (#1612) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +0.09 | Min 99 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.09 (#743) | TOV For +0.29 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +0.09 | Min 99 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Morgan State | 13 | 26.0 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 11.6 | 9.0 | 45.0% | 25.9% | 90.2% | 56.5 | 49.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Morgan State | 24 | 26.1 | 14.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 12.7 | 5.5 | 39.5% | 34.1% | 88.8% | 52.3 | 46.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | East Carolina | 13 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 32.7% | 26.9% | 77.8% | 43.4 | 39.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Boston College | 3 | 28.3 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 9.3 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 73.2 | 35.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Boston College | 4 | 24.8 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 10.8 | 9.2 | 44.2% | 26.7% | 81.8% | 53.3 | 48.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-20 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 87-82 | 29 | 5-15 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-01-09 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 56-83 | 27 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 81-73 | 34 | 9-15 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 27.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 88-76 | 9 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |