Denis Agre
Team: Pepperdine
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 100.0% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 7 games, 34.3 minutes, 125.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.35 | 1780 | 34 | 125 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.35 (#1780) | SE 4.05 | Poss 126 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.35 (#1780) | Off -0.64 | Def +0.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.00 (#1752) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 3 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 14 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 37.5% | - | 50.0% | 41.0 | 37.5 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Pepperdine | 16 | 17.2 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 47.8% | - | 53.8% | 49.3 | 47.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-02-26 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 68-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 44-63 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 70-63 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |