Vadeeva
Team: Los Angeles Sparks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2019
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 1 preseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12.2 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 46.7% | 25.0% | 78.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2019
57/122 FG (46.7%), 119 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2019 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 26 | 39 | 66.7 | 67.4 | -0.7 | 32.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 40 | 47.5 | 45.5 | +2.0 | 32.8 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 38.1 | -2.4 | 11.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 3.3 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 37.3 | +2.7 | 4.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 34.3 | +15.7 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 33.6 | -21.1 | 6.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 34.5 | -5.9 | 5.7 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | -1.4 | 0.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 1 preseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 40 | 10.8 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 49.0% | 27.6% | 57.1% | 52.5 | 51.7 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 19 | 12.2 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 46.7% | 25.0% | 78.6% | 50.7 | 48.8 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 26 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 53.3% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.9 | 56.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 1 preseason, 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-09-22 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 56-78 | 14 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-09-19 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 68-94 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-09-15 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-69 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-09-05 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 102-68 | 18 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-09-03 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 70-60 | 14 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-08-31 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 86-92 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-29 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 87-83 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-27 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 66-95 | 15 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-08-25 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 84-72 | 7 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-22 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 98-65 | 12 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-08-20 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 81-71 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-08-16 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 81-91 | 14 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-08-14 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 78-84 | 11 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-08-11 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 84-81 | 11 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-08-08 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 84-74 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-08-04 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 83-75 | 15 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2019-08-01 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 76-68 | 9 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2019-05-26 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 70-83 | 24 | 11-20 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-05-17 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 92-85 | 25 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1.0 | - |