Marcus Jackson
Team: UC Santa Barbara
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 33.3 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 7.5 | 39.4% | 36.4% | 59.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 20 games, 611.1 minutes, 2113.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.92 | 3264 | 611 | 2113 | +91 | +4.5 | +6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.92 (#3264) | SE 2.93 | Poss 2114 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.92 (#3264) | Off -1.00 | Def -0.92 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.31 (#574) | PM/G +4.5 | PM/40 +6.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UC Santa Barbara | 28 | 33.3 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 7.5 | 39.4% | 36.4% | 59.0% | 59.3 | 50.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-09 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 58-61 | 36 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 75-53 | 29 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 86-61 | 31 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | L | 69-70 | 31 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-24 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 82-73 | 37 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-22 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 49-69 | 36 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | L | 54-71 | 31 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-15 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | W | 80-70 | 35 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-02-08 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 90-81 | 35 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 75-51 | 34 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 84-82 | 41 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 76-69 | 35 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-25 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | W | 70-65 | 38 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 70-58 | 37 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-17 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 83-64 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 23.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 76-77 | 36 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 65-57 | 36 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-04 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 79-80 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2017-12-30 | vs | Pacific Union PACIFI | W | 81-49 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-23 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 82-72 | 34 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2017-12-17 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 87-98 | 26 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 91-69 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 77-70 | 34 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 67-57 | 36 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-28 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 79-72 | 33 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-11-24 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 69-66 | 34 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2017-11-21 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 80-73 | 37 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-20 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 92-84 | 36 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |