Babacar Thiombane
Team: Army Black
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | 14.8 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 47.8% | 38.5% | 50.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 18 games, 354.4 minutes, 1206.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.12 | 2792 | 354 | 1206 | -120 | -6.7 | -13.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.12 (#2792) | SE 2.94 | Poss 1206 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.12 (#2792) | Off -0.18 | Def -0.94 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.95 (#4010) | PM/G -6.7 | PM/40 -13.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Idaho | 17 | 20.0 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 40.5% | 37.5% | 69.0% | 64.3 | 44.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Idaho | 28 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 49.4% | 40.0% | 43.9% | 50.5 | 50.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Army Black | 27 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 54.5% | - | 30.8% | 57.7 | 54.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 72 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 17 of 72 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 64-69 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-18 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 64-84 | 28 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 58-64 | 33 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 64-90 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-04 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 75-89 | 24 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 62-81 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 56-81 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-16 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 61-75 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-14 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 54-74 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 67-83 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 80-85 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 78-83 | 29 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-12-31 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 65-78 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-12-18 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 41-79 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 58-61 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-12-05 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 57-73 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-03 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 55-77 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |