Johquin Wiley
Team: Delaware State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 137 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 137 | 30.9 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 33.1% | 28.5% | 69.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 21 games, 272.3 minutes, 909.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.36 | 4790 | 272 | 909 | -103 | -4.9 | -15.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.36 (#4790) | SE 2.84 | Poss 910 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.36 (#4790) | Off -2.59 | Def -1.76 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -11.32 (#4110) | PM/G -4.9 | PM/40 -15.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +12.41 (#980) | Pts For +12.41 | Prevent +4.61 | Net +17.02 | Min 222 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +4.61 (#2326) | Pts For +12.41 | Prevent +4.61 | Net +17.02 | Min 222 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +17.02 (#1306) | Pts For +12.41 | Prevent +4.61 | Net +17.02 | Min 222 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +4.26 (#1419) | Reb For +4.26 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +4.21 | Min 222 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.05 (#2725) | Reb For +4.26 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +4.21 | Min 222 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.19 (#2932) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 222 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.19 (#1170) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 222 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#1793) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.00 | Min 222 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.51 (#2967) | DReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.50 | Net -0.00 | Min 222 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.50 (#1130) | DReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.50 | Net -0.00 | Min 222 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#1909) | DReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.50 | Net -0.00 | Min 222 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +4.21 (#1911) | Reb For +4.26 | Prevent -0.05 | Net +4.21 | Min 222 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.19 (#2051) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +2.43 | Net +2.61 | Min 222 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.43 (#1540) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +2.43 | Net +2.61 | Min 222 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.61 (#1653) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +2.43 | Net +2.61 | Min 222 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.06 (#2307) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.06 | Min 222 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.13 (#1365) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.06 | Min 222 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.06 (#1406) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.06 | Min 222 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.68 (#1676) | Stocks For +0.68 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +1.82 | Min 222 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.14 (#1894) | Stocks For +0.68 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +1.82 | Min 222 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.82 (#1678) | Stocks For +0.68 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +1.82 | Min 222 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -3.33 (#3348) | TOV For -3.33 | Prevent -2.01 | Net -5.34 | Min 222 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.01 (#2593) | TOV For -3.33 | Prevent -2.01 | Net -5.34 | Min 222 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -5.34 (#3179) | TOV For -3.33 | Prevent -2.01 | Net -5.34 | Min 222 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
4/8 FG (50.0%), 8 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 137 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Hampton | 23 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 26.1% | 17.9% | 36.4% | 33.4 | 31.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Delaware State | 19 | 34.7 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 9.6 | 7.0 | 32.4% | 32.1% | 78.4% | 47.2 | 42.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Delaware State | 32 | 32.6 | 9.9 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 31.2% | 25.3% | 75.3% | 47.7 | 38.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Delaware State | 31 | 34.5 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 10.4 | 6.5 | 33.1% | 29.8% | 63.0% | 43.1 | 41.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Delaware State | 32 | 35.8 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 37.0% | 30.2% | 66.0% | 50.5 | 44.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 137 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 23 of 137 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-02 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 77-84 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 77-88 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 68-66 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 72-76 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 93-82 | 30 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 54-60 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 53-69 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 74-69 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 78-85 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 78-74 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 48-73 | 8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | L | 59-67 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 69-78 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 54-67 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 54-53 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 58-57 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | vs | Morgan State Bears | L | 47-60 | 29 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 61-70 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 66-86 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 60-77 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 54-78 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Regent Royals | W | 70-56 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Mid Atlantic Christi | W | 101-51 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |