T. Smith
Team: Western Kentucky Lady Toppers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 26.9 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 30.9% | 24.0% | 70.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 21 games, 680.1 minutes, 2081.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.83 | 3785 | 680 | 2081 | -341 | -16.2 | -20.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.83 (#3785) | SE 2.66 | Poss 2081 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.83 (#3785) | Off -1.21 | Def -1.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -16.38 (#4307) | PM/G -16.2 | PM/40 -20.1 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
33/84 FG (39.3%), 66 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 33 | 84 | 39.3 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Morehead State Eagles | 27 | 33.6 | 9.6 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 11.9 | 1.7 | 31.1% | 23.8% | 73.7% | 39.2 | 38.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Southeast Missouri State Redhawks | 2 | 21.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 68.8 | 68.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Western Kentucky Lady Toppers | 6 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 23.9 | 25.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Western Kentucky Lady Toppers | 3 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 16.7% | 20.0% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 38 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-26 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 77-94 | 23 | 3-11 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 56-68 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | L | 62-70 | 24 | 4-11 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 36-54 | 33 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | -7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 58-72 | 35 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 51-76 | 38 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 61-71 | 37 | 8-11 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 69-87 | 29 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | @ | Tennessee State Lady | L | 60-77 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 44-79 | 34 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 53-60 | 36 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 50-64 | 32 | 2-13 | 0-7 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 52-77 | 37 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 49-66 | 40 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 48-78 | 35 | 5-16 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | L | 34-58 | 39 | 1-11 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 64-91 | 40 | 7-21 | 3-13 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 57-65 | 36 | 8-24 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 52-66 | 37 | 4-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 43-66 | 39 | 4-16 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 49-79 | 36 | 5-15 | 0-6 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 28-73 | 37 | 2-15 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | L | 61-68 | 40 | 9-24 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 45-69 | 39 | 4-11 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 72-53 | 30 | 7-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 58-65 | 33 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 31-93 | 36 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-02-09 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 70-66 | 24 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 53-74 | 18 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 57-64 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 74-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 53-94 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 60-74 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 67-104 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 80-102 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-16 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 58-82 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-09 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 77-61 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-08 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 78-50 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |