A. Niang
Team: Western Kentucky Lady Toppers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 19.2 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 41.2% | 26.7% | 57.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Cincinnati Bearcats | 27 | 18.2 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 48.6% | 9.1% | 83.8% | 52.8 | 48.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Cincinnati Bearcats | 3 | 24.7 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 64.3% | 66.7% | - | 71.4 | 71.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Western Kentucky Lady Toppers | 5 | 19.2 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 41.2% | 26.7% | 57.1% | 48.5 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 57-64 | 28 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 74-60 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 53-94 | 21 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-11-22 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 60-74 | 15 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 67-104 | 14 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |