M. Visone
Team: Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 21 games, 198.3 minutes, 616.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.69 | 3346 | 198 | 616 | -12 | -0.6 | -2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.69 (#3346) | SE 3.05 | Poss 617 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.69 (#3346) | Off -2.45 | Def -0.25 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.95 (#2129) | PM/G -0.6 | PM/40 -2.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Stetson | 1 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | -1.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | - | 14.3 | 14.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 3 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 69.4 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 4 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.9 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 69-78 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-06 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 74-55 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | @ | App State Mountainee | W | 66-51 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 34-50 | 23 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8.0 | - |