Chelsey Perry
Team: UT Martin Skyhawks
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Chelsey Perry. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 4 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | ESPN | 2 | 33.5 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | ESPN | 4 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | ESPN | 3 | 26.0 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 1.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | ESPN | 4 | 31.5 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
Season Averages — 2019-2020
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 12.2 | 44.8% | 30.8% | 88.9% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +0.88 | 1123 | 137 | 2417 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | 2 | 33.5 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 18.5 | 15.0 | 45.9% | 36.4% | 77.8% | 57.9 | 51.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | 4 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 12.2 | 44.8% | 30.8% | 88.9% | 51.6 | 48.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | 3 | 26.0 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 11.3 | 9.0 | 35.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 44.8 | 36.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | 4 | 31.5 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 11.8 | 9.0 | 40.4% | 25.0% | 86.4% | 51.2 | 41.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 88-33 | 28 | 8-15 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-12-29 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 46-96 | 33 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-12-19 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 63-71 | 44 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 47-70 | 30 | 6-15 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 8.0 | - |