Alexis Meyer
Team: Loyola Chicago
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 50.0% | - | 52.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 20 games, 208.4 minutes, 638.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.19 | 3610 | 208 | 638 | -79 | -4.0 | -15.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.19 (#3610) | SE 3.12 | Poss 638 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.19 (#3610) | Off -1.41 | Def -1.77 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.38 (#3343) | PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -15.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago | 8 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 45.7 | 42.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago | 22 | 16.6 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 41.3% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 47.1 | 42.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago | 16 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 63.4% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 61.0 | 63.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago | 24 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 50.0% | - | 52.9% | 51.8 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 46-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 39-64 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-23 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 60-47 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-18 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 62-53 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-16 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 58-69 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-11 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 53-63 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-04 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 71-61 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-02 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 49-57 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 82-63 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-01-21 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 36-75 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-19 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 46-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-12 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 60-76 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-07 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 62-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-31 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 46-72 | 17 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-29 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 41-70 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-10 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 39-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 71-80 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 47-88 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-01 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 46-28 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-28 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 30-92 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2017-11-21 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 41-63 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 49-73 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-15 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | L | 47-65 | 26 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-12 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 70-79 | 37 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |