Courtnie Lewis
Team: Eastern Michigan
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 27.3 | 17.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 44.7% | 55.6% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 18 games, 451.6 minutes, 1568.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.83 | 978 | 451 | 1567 | +40 | +2.2 | +3.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.83 (#978) | SE 2.66 | Poss 1568 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.83 (#978) | Off +1.52 | Def -0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.55 (#987) | PM/G +2.2 | PM/40 +3.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Eastern Michigan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.9% | 28.8% | 66.7% | 51.3 | 49.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Eastern Michigan | 6 | 25.8 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 11.7 | 0.3 | 28.6% | 32.4% | 84.6% | 41.6 | 37.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Eastern Michigan | 6 | 31.2 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 34.3% | 29.7% | 93.8% | 48.0 | 42.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Eastern Michigan | 3 | 27.3 | 17.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 44.7% | 55.6% | 83.3% | 52.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-07 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 64-67 | 32 | 5-16 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 84-77 | 26 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 63-88 | 24 | 7-19 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 1.0 | - |