Sydney Roule
Team: IU Indianapolis
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 23.2 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 32.2% | 32.0% | 61.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 26 games, 606.9 minutes, 1782.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.34 | 2474 | 606 | 1782 | +129 | +5.0 | +8.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.34 (#2474) | SE 2.49 | Poss 1783 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.34 (#2474) | Off -1.57 | Def +0.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.24 (#419) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +8.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 11 | 30.5 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 34.6% | 34.1% | 80.0% | 49.8 | 48.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 17 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 32.2% | 31.5% | 90.0% | 48.1 | 45.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 21 | 23.2 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 32.2% | 32.0% | 61.9% | 47.9 | 46.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | IU Indianapolis | 23 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 28.8% | 29.8% | - | 42.3 | 42.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-11 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 51-60 | 17 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 43-45 | 29 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-08 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 64-44 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 59-66 | 25 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-01-31 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 57-60 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 67-63 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 67-66 | 26 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-01-13 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 82-53 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 52-70 | 13 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 75-50 | 18 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-12-30 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 70-48 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-28 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 75-78 | 16 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-12-21 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 73-78 | 28 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 66-73 | 34 | 3-10 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-12-08 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 58-72 | 27 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 40-53 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 63-61 | 30 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-23 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 58-50 | 31 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 64-65 | 31 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-13 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 73-72 | 23 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-09 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | W | 66-58 | 29 | 3-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.0 | - |