P. Carter
Team: Elon Phoenix
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 16.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 26.5% | 26.0% | 64.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
2/9 FG (22.2%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Elon Phoenix | 29 | 20.9 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 26.6% | 25.3% | 58.3% | 38.3 | 35.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Elon Phoenix | 1 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.6 | 20.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Colorado Buffaloes | 5 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.8 | 0.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Colorado Buffaloes | 7 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 31.6% | 44.4% | 77.8% | 50.1 | 42.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 42 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-11 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 59-70 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 49-45 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 85-61 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 57-72 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 61-65 | 20 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 64-43 | 26 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 78-65 | 35 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 66-53 | 30 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | Charleston Cougars | W | 71-66 | 37 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 69-59 | 32 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Towson Tigers | L | 52-67 | 34 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 56-71 | 37 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 65-87 | 29 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 60-72 | 30 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 62-58 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | L | 52-68 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | vs | Charleston Cougars | W | 65-60 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 57-59 | 25 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-07 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 54-66 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 77-65 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 52-49 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 65-51 | 26 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 46-78 | 18 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 73-51 | 18 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 38-79 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 76-66 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 71-50 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 60-44 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 68-66 | 20 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 47-76 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-03 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 50-84 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-02-15 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 49-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-01 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 65-89 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-25 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 69-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 80-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-03-02 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 47-84 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-01 | @ | Utah Utes | W | 66-56 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-11 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 53-62 | 8 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 71-86 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-26 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 55-74 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-21 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 59-73 | 23 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-14 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 55-93 | 9 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |