Lula Roig
Team: Saint Joseph's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 26.5 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 36.4% | - | 30.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 28 games, 654.8 minutes, 1824.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.20 | 2366 | 654 | 1824 | -68 | -2.4 | -4.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.20 (#2366) | SE 2.52 | Poss 1824 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.20 (#2366) | Off -1.07 | Def -0.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.73 (#3252) | PM/G -2.4 | PM/40 -4.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Saint Joseph's | 1 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | - | - | 50.0% | 56.8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Saint Joseph's | 2 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 40.0% | - | 100.0% | 46.0 | 40.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Saint Joseph's | 4 | 26.5 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 36.4% | - | 30.0% | 36.0 | 36.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Saint Joseph's | 5 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 22.2% | - | 60.0% | 31.2 | 22.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-08 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 47-58 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 59-68 | 31 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-06 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 66-54 | 28 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 49-46 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |