L. Orndoff
Team: Northern Arizona Lumberjacks
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 26.4 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 46.0% | 41.2% | 77.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 23 games, 623.1 minutes, 2129.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.20 | 927 | 623 | 2129 | +80 | +3.5 | +5.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.20 (#927) | SE 2.61 | Poss 2130 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.20 (#927) | Off +0.97 | Def +0.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.76 (#721) | PM/G +3.5 | PM/40 +5.1 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
14/35 FG (40.0%), 28 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 33 | 39.4 | 94.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 31 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 46.1% | 39.1% | 76.7% | 55.1 | 52.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 5 | 26.0 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 50.0% | 53.3% | 81.8% | 65.7 | 61.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Northern Arizona Lumberjacks | 1 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-11 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 64-75 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 72-67 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 75-57 | 34 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-04 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 86-69 | 26 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-02 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 81-67 | 32 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 89-77 | 31 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 66-76 | 32 | 5-11 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 67-90 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 94-66 | 24 | 8-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 77-83 | 34 | 10-15 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 60-59 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 77-71 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 62-76 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 49-61 | 32 | 3-15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 79-68 | 34 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 69-54 | 27 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | L | 60-66 | 24 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 73-88 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-10 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 68-57 | 36 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 61-70 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 76-63 | 33 | 9-17 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 55-82 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-13 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 88-73 | 35 | 10-14 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 73-89 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 108-77 | 26 | 10-13 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 81-74 | 25 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 83-79 | 32 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 62-72 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | UNLV Lady Rebels | W | 84-62 | 30 | 7-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 65-72 | 27 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 54-62 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-03-11 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 71-76 | 30 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-10 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 68-65 | 33 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-03-04 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 63-68 | 29 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-12-18 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 57-91 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 57-71 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-14 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 54-72 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |