Stella Clark
Team: Northeastern
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 26.3 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 19.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 21 games, 538.5 minutes, 1690.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.24 | 2305 | 538 | 1690 | -20 | -1.0 | -1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.24 (#2305) | SE 2.56 | Poss 1691 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.24 (#2305) | Off -1.44 | Def +0.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.18 (#2374) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -1.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Monmouth | 29 | 33.4 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 11.8 | 7.1 | 34.7% | 32.5% | 77.0% | 46.2 | 42.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northeastern | 1 | 40.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 22.2% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 41.8 | 27.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Northeastern | 2 | 35.5 | 18.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 36.4% | 35.3% | 85.7% | 49.9 | 45.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Northeastern | 3 | 26.3 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 19.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 25.1 | 21.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-08 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 50-61 | 25 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-03 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 58-54 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-01 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 50-65 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1.0 | - |