A. Kalin
Team: Duquesne Dukes
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 21.3 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 44.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.78 | 3756 | 36 | 111 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Duquesne Dukes | 5 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 38.5% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 57.5 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Duquesne Dukes | 1 | 30.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | -5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 17.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Duquesne Dukes | 3 | 37.0 | 16.0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 11.7 | 12.7 | 57.1% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 63.8 | 64.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Duquesne Dukes | 4 | 23.5 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 38.5 | 31.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Duquesne Dukes | 1 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 49-65 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 68-73 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 70-74 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 76-82 | 31 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 58-47 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 47-82 | 30 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2020-03-03 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 70-53 | 31 | 11-13 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24.0 | - |
| 2020-02-12 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 64-67 | 40 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-10 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 72-62 | 40 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-08 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 72-51 | 28 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-27 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 64-53 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Saint Francis Red Fl | W | 93-73 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-08 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 41-78 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-03-02 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 65-71 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |