Tiffany Tolbert
Team: North Florida
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 31.3 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 36.2% | 32.8% | 73.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 17 games, 502.9 minutes, 1649.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.04 | 1405 | 502 | 1649 | -155 | -9.1 | -12.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.04 (#1405) | SE 2.87 | Poss 1650 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.04 (#1405) | Off -0.14 | Def +0.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.39 (#3798) | PM/G -9.1 | PM/40 -12.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | North Florida | 20 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 42.4% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 46.5 | 44.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | North Florida | 7 | 19.6 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 42.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 51.3 | 48.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | North Florida | 14 | 27.2 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 8.1 | -0.7 | 32.7% | 30.0% | 73.9% | 41.8 | 38.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | North Florida | 1 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 42.1 | 32.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | North Florida | 22 | 31.3 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 36.2% | 32.8% | 73.7% | 45.3 | 40.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-07 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 77-83 | 33 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-03-02 | @ | Stetson Hatters | W | 63-55 | 30 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-02-19 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 79-61 | 29 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 62-66 | 29 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 7-8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2018-02-12 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 68-44 | 30 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 57-78 | 27 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-06 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 52-67 | 32 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | vs | Stetson Hatters | L | 51-68 | 33 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 75-73 | 33 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-27 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 55-68 | 33 | 7-15 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-22 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 65-75 | 22 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-20 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 65-61 | 34 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-15 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 69-73 | 22 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2018-01-13 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 77-72 | 39 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-01-01 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 57-69 | 31 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-12-15 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 69-73 | 33 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-12 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 34-79 | 32 | 1-10 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-10 | @ | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 77-68 | 32 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-12-03 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 75-83 | 45 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-25 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 57-67 | 27 | 2-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -4.0 | - |
| 2017-11-19 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 59-87 | 32 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 51-109 | 30 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |