N. Beverley
Team: Penn State Lady Lions
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 29.4 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 8.9 | 56.5% | 54.2% | 72.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Penn State Lady Lions | 23 | 23.9 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 47.5% | 35.0% | 78.9% | 58.6 | 56.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Penn State Lady Lions | 8 | 29.4 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 8.9 | 56.5% | 54.2% | 72.7% | 68.1 | 66.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Wisconsin Badgers | 6 | 30.5 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 6.2 | 34.7% | 38.9% | 91.7% | 47.9 | 41.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Wisconsin Badgers | 8 | 33.5 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 47.6 | 44.6 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Wisconsin Badgers | 7 | 33.0 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 26.1% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 33.7 | 28.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-06 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 61-88 | 34 | 6-16 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-03-02 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 56-74 | 39 | 7-12 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-02-24 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 69-67 | 39 | 9-11 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 65-90 | 34 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-17 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 50-67 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-07 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 64-85 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-04 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 69-82 | 29 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-12-31 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 82-96 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |