Gina Conti
Team: Wake Forest
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 14.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.9 | -0.4 | 15.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 24 games, 414.5 minutes, 1329.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.12 | 1497 | 414 | 1329 | +27 | +1.1 | +2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.12 (#1497) | SE 2.53 | Poss 1329 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.12 (#1497) | Off +0.34 | Def -0.46 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.03 (#1159) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +2.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UCLA | 36 | 27.1 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 6.1 | 32.3% | 27.6% | 84.9% | 44.0 | 39.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Wake Forest | 4 | 35.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 32.4% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 41.5 | 37.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Wake Forest | 7 | 35.6 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 6.3 | 35.4% | 50.0% | 73.9% | 46.0 | 41.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Wake Forest | 7 | 35.4 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 33.3% | 19.2% | 53.8% | 39.1 | 36.2 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Wake Forest | 7 | 14.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.9 | -0.4 | 15.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.9 | 15.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-01 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 60-68 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-02-28 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 72-38 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2018-02-07 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 51-59 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-28 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 52-89 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -8.0 | - |
| 2018-01-18 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 79-81 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-01-11 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 67-80 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-31 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 73-96 | 21 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3.0 | - |