Kierra Fletcher
Team: Georgia Tech
Position: G
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 32.7 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 6.4 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 33 games, 848.5 minutes, 2664.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.26 | 481 | 848 | 2664 | +191 | +5.8 | +9.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.26 (#481) | SE 2.66 | Poss 2665 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.26 (#481) | Off +0.91 | Def +1.35 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.17 (#247) | PM/G +5.8 | PM/40 +9.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | South Carolina | 36 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 41.2% | 23.8% | 78.4% | 47.3 | 42.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Georgia Tech | 5 | 34.8 | 14.0 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 11.4 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.5 | 46.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Georgia Tech | 7 | 31.9 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 7.1 | 9.0 | 52.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 54.9 | 52.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Georgia Tech | 7 | 36.0 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10.0 | 7.6 | 25.7% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 37.5 | 25.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Georgia Tech | 7 | 32.7 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 6.4 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.1 | 31.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-01 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 58-60 | 37 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-28 | vs | Clemson Tigers | W | 61-52 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-02-25 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 61-64 | 34 | 0-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-02-11 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 69-85 | 26 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-02-01 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 59-77 | 34 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-28 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 71-74 | 36 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2017-11-23 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 69-55 | 30 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 1-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | - |