Maya Caldwell
Team: Atlanta Dream
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Maya Caldwell. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire / Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 47 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / Indiana Fever | ESPN | 28 | 15.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 25 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 9 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Georgia Lady Bulldogs | ESPN | 14 | 25.6 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Georgia Lady Bulldogs | ESPN | 10 | 29.6 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAW | Georgia Lady Bulldogs | ESPN | 8 | 17.4 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAW | Georgia Lady Bulldogs | ESPN | 18 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Season Averages — 2022
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 6.8 | 51.4% | 56.2% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 9 games, 301.9 minutes, 599.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.47 | 63 | 301 | 605 | +45 | +5.0 | +6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 46 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 36.8% | 36.0% | 81.5% | 48.9 | 45.9 |
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 1 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.4% | 34.2% | 80.0% | 52.8 | 51.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 27 | 15.7 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 41.1% | 28.8% | 80.0% | 49.0 | 46.9 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 25 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 30.8% | 14.3% | 84.6% | 39.8 | 33.7 |
| 2022 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 9 | 23.8 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 6.8 | 51.4% | 56.2% | 80.0% | 64.3 | 63.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-14 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 83-87 | 20 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-08-12 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 70-80 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-08-09 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 90-97 | 27 | 7-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-08-07 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 71-81 | 31 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-08-05 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 88-86 | 25 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-08-03 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 91-81 | 23 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-06-26 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 61-72 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-06-24 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 77-89 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-06-21 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 80-75 | 30 | 7-11 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 9.0 | - |