Michael Ertel
Team: UL Monroe
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 35.8 | 15.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 11.5 | 44.6% | 52.2% | 92.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +4.92 (#224) | Pts For +4.92 | Prevent -5.13 | Net -0.21 | Min 215 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -5.13 (#2227) | Pts For +4.92 | Prevent -5.13 | Net -0.21 | Min 215 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.21 (#1409) | Pts For +4.92 | Prevent -5.13 | Net -0.21 | Min 215 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.56 (#158) | Reb For +2.56 | Prevent -2.81 | Net -0.25 | Min 215 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -2.81 (#2288) | Reb For +2.56 | Prevent -2.81 | Net -0.25 | Min 215 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.03 (#1291) | OReb For -0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.08 | Min 215 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1609) | OReb For -0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.08 | Min 215 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.08 (#1614) | OReb For -0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.08 | Min 215 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.47 (#2248) | DReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.22 | Min 215 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.68 (#80) | DReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.22 | Min 215 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.22 (#449) | DReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.68 | Net +0.22 | Min 215 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.25 (#1738) | Reb For +2.56 | Prevent -2.81 | Net -0.25 | Min 215 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.34 (#402) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.33 | Min 215 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.67 (#2151) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.33 | Min 215 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.33 (#2076) | Ast For +0.34 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.33 | Min 215 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.34 (#114) | 3PM For +0.34 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.41 | Min 215 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.07 (#598) | 3PM For +0.34 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.41 | Min 215 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.41 (#105) | 3PM For +0.34 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.41 | Min 215 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.18 (#453) | Stocks For +0.18 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -1.08 | Min 215 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.26 (#2350) | Stocks For +0.18 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -1.08 | Min 215 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -1.08 (#2390) | Stocks For +0.18 | Prevent -1.26 | Net -1.08 | Min 215 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.20 (#2342) | TOV For -1.20 | Prevent +0.63 | Net -0.57 | Min 215 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.63 (#241) | TOV For -1.20 | Prevent +0.63 | Net -0.57 | Min 215 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.57 (#2310) | TOV For -1.20 | Prevent +0.63 | Net -0.57 | Min 215 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 32 | 25.3 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 43.8% | 41.0% | 72.2% | 56.6 | 55.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 5 | 32.0 | 16.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 14.0 | 5.2 | 38.6% | 40.0% | 83.3% | 52.0 | 47.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 1 | 39.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | -10.0 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.6 | 11.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 6 | 35.8 | 15.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 11.5 | 44.6% | 52.2% | 92.3% | 72.9 | 55.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 2 | 30.0 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 2.0 | 31.0% | 18.2% | 83.3% | 39.5 | 34.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 67-81 | 38 | 4-11 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 80-50 | 33 | 7-12 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 21.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 89-80 | 36 | 7-15 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-02-08 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 88-79 | 40 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-11-27 | @ | Northwestern State D | W | 80-52 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 55-65 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 20.0 | - |