Markus Vallien
Team: St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 30.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 9 games, 37.6 minutes, 145.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.17 | 1686 | 37 | 145 | +16 | +1.8 | +17.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.17 (#1686) | SE 4.04 | Poss 146 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.17 (#1686) | Off +0.00 | Def -0.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.98 (#1421) | PM/G +1.8 | PM/40 +17.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 14 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 30.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 51.4 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-14 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 61-84 | 3 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-02-17 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 89-56 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-10 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 90-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-08 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 67-83 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-26 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 61-91 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-06 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 91-87 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-31 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 86-82 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-12-21 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 84-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-18 | vs | Bethany (WV) Bison | W | 113-77 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-05 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 67-124 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-21 | vs | Franciscan Barons | W | 96-54 | 11 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 83-56 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-13 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 63-75 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-11-11 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 68-85 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |