🐻⬇️🏀

Shaquille Walters

Shaquille Walters

Team: Santa Clara
Position: G

Season Averages — 2017-2018

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
4 16.5 1.8 1.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 1.0 1.0 2.2 25.0% 50.0% 100.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2021-2022 NCAAM Northeastern Huskies 10 34.5 11.3 5.4 2.7 0.6 0.0 3.9 1.9 14.2 52.6% 14.3% 90.0% 241.5 55.3
2020-2021 NCAAM Northeastern Huskies 1 34.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 42.9% 0.0% 33.3% 42.1 42.9
2019-2020 NCAAM Northeastern Huskies 3 37.0 9.3 4.7 3.3 1.3 0.0 2.0 5.0 11.7 46.7% 50.0% 75.0% 83.5 53.3
2018-2019 NCAAM Northeastern Huskies 1 6.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 -1.0 33.3% 0.0% 0.0% 33.3 33.3
2017-2018 NCAAM Santa Clara Broncos 4 16.5 1.8 1.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 1.0 1.0 2.2 25.0% 50.0% 100.0% 71.7 37.5

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2018-02-24 @ Saint Mary's Gaels L 40-67 20 0-2 0-0 2-2 1 2 0 1 0 2 4 -
2017-12-30 @ Gonzaga Bulldogs L 52-101 27 1-2 1-2 0-0 4 0 1 0 3 3 3 -
2017-11-23 @ Alaska Anchorage Sea L 73-78 4 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
2017-11-22 vs Idaho Vandals L 59-69 15 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 1 2 2 -