Jamaree Bouyea
Team: San Francisco
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Bouyea. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 2 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Valley Suns | NBA Stats | 1 | 24.6 | 27.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | 5 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 4 | 31.6 | 17.8 | 3.8 | 6.2 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 17 | 34.2 | 20.0 | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | San Antonio Spurs | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 6 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Sioux Falls Skyforce | NBA Stats | 22 | 39.1 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 7.8 |
| 2023-2024 | GLEAGUE | Austin Spurs | NBA Stats | 12 | 36.2 | 15.1 | 6.2 | 6.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Sioux Falls Skyforce | NBA Stats | 22 | 34.6 | 18.6 | 5.1 | 6.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Francisco | ESPN | 33 | 36.1 | 17.4 | 4.9 | 3.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | San Francisco | ESPN | 25 | 33.7 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 3.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Cal State Fullerton / San Francisco | ESPN | 29 | 33.4 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 3.4 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | San Francisco | ESPN | 31 | 23.0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | San Francisco | ESPN | 36 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
Season Averages — 2018-2019
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 23.0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 45.5% | 27.6% | 69.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2018-2019: 19 games, 392.0 minutes, 1328.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2018-2019. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.79 | 3209 | 392 | 1328 | +12 | +0.6 | +1.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.79 (#3209) | SE 2.71 | Poss 1329 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.79 (#3209) | Off -1.59 | Def -0.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.90 (#1571) | PM/G +0.6 | PM/40 +1.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 33 | 36.1 | 17.4 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 13.7 | 12.8 | 47.7% | 37.4% | 75.0% | 58.1 | 55.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 25 | 33.7 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 13.8 | 10.2 | 50.0% | 37.0% | 75.4% | 57.9 | 55.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 28 | 33.7 | 11.9 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 9.7 | 9.9 | 48.0% | 28.2% | 68.8% | 55.7 | 53.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Cal State Fullerton | 1 | 25.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | - | 91.7 | 91.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 31 | 23.0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 45.5% | 27.6% | 69.2% | 124.6 | 51.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | San Francisco | 36 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 37.5% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 84.5 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-09 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | L | 72-89 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-03-02 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 69-74 | 25 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-28 | vs | San Diego Toreros | L | 90-91 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-02-23 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 65-68 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-02-21 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 77-71 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2019-02-16 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 68-63 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-02-14 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 89-77 | 21 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2019-02-09 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 78-72 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2019-02-07 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 62-92 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-02-02 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 80-86 | 26 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-01-26 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 63-67 | 24 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-24 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 83-61 | 26 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2019-01-19 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 82-63 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 23.0 | - |
| 2019-01-17 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 53-52 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-01-12 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 83-96 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2019-01-05 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 72-69 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2019-01-03 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 76-72 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 71-73 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 74-65 | 28 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2018-12-19 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 76-60 | 24 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-12-16 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 68-54 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-13 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 85-63 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-12-05 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 79-60 | 26 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-12-01 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 81-85 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-30 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 76-58 | 21 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-24 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 84-65 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-11-21 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 61-57 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 22.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | LIU Brooklyn Liu Bro | W | 84-52 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | vs | Sonoma State Cossack | W | 88-54 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2018-11-10 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 93-50 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2018-11-06 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 76-42 | 23 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |