Javon Levi
Team: UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 33.4 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 10.6 | 38.7% | 20.0% | 62.5% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +7.14 (#111) | Pts For +7.14 | Prevent -6.58 | Net +0.56 | Min 167 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -6.58 (#2303) | Pts For +7.14 | Prevent -6.58 | Net +0.56 | Min 167 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.56 (#580) | Pts For +7.14 | Prevent -6.58 | Net +0.56 | Min 167 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.45 (#171) | Reb For +2.45 | Prevent -3.61 | Net -1.16 | Min 167 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -3.61 (#2330) | Reb For +2.45 | Prevent -3.61 | Net -1.16 | Min 167 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.27 (#2293) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.24 | Min 167 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.04 (#996) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.24 | Min 167 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.24 (#2145) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.24 | Min 167 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.86 (#2371) | DReb For -0.86 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.63 | Min 167 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.23 (#440) | DReb For -0.86 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.63 | Min 167 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.63 (#2329) | DReb For -0.86 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.63 | Min 167 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -1.16 (#2355) | Reb For +2.45 | Prevent -3.61 | Net -1.16 | Min 167 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.84 (#228) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +0.02 | Min 167 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.83 (#2192) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +0.02 | Min 167 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.02 (#1106) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent -0.83 | Net +0.02 | Min 167 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.23 (#2252) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.03 | Min 167 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.19 (#166) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.03 | Min 167 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.03 (#1424) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.03 | Min 167 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.67 (#217) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -0.26 | Min 167 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.93 (#2305) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -0.26 | Min 167 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.26 (#2053) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -0.26 | Min 167 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.56 (#2166) | TOV For -0.56 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.90 | Min 167 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.46 (#49) | TOV For -0.56 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.90 | Min 167 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.90 (#73) | TOV For -0.56 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.90 | Min 167 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UT Arlington Mavericks | 29 | 29.2 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 8.4 | 36.4% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 40.1 | 38.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 3 | 32.7 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 21.4% | 11.1% | 72.7% | 32.0 | 23.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 2 | 30.5 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 14.5 | 13.3% | 0.0% | - | 46.7 | 13.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 5 | 33.4 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 10.6 | 38.7% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 52.6 | 40.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 3 | 18.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 34.2 | 21.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-15 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 72-79 | 37 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2019-03-14 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 85-70 | 33 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2018-12-28 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 46-71 | 28 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-11-19 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 64-69 | 35 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 3-7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 16.0 | - |
| 2018-11-12 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 76-69 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17.0 | - |