🐻⬇️🏀

Joel Ayayi

Joel Ayayi

Team: Gonzaga

NCAAM NBA

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for J. Ayayi. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2020-2021 NCAAM Gonzaga ESPN 29 31.1 11.9 6.8 2.7
2019-2020 NCAAM Gonzaga ESPN 30 29.8 10.7 6.2 3.2
2018-2019 NCAAM Gonzaga ESPN - - - - -

Season Averages — 2018-2019

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
- - - - - - - - - - 48.1% 30.0% 20.0%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2020-2021 NCAAM Gonzaga 29 31.1 11.9 6.8 2.7 0.9 0.2 1.4 7.8 13.3 57.5% 40.7% 79.0% 67.9 65.3
2019-2020 NCAAM Gonzaga 30 29.8 10.7 6.2 3.2 1.3 0.3 1.5 8.1 12.2 47.9% 33.3% 82.5% 59.5 55.6
2018-2019 NCAAM Gonzaga - - - - - - - - - - 48.1% 30.0% 20.0% 58.2 53.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2019-03-21 vs Fairleigh Dickinson W 87-49 6 1-3 0-0 0-0 1 1 0 0 0 2 1.0 -
2019-03-11 vs Pepperdine Waves W 100-74 6 0-0 0-0 0-2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 -
2019-03-02 @ Saint Mary's Gaels W 69-55 0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - -
2019-02-23 vs BYU Cougars W 102-68 3 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 1 0 -1.0 -
2019-02-21 vs Pepperdine Waves W 92-64 4 1-1 0-0 0-0 1 1 0 0 0 2 3.0 -
2019-02-09 vs Saint Mary's Gaels W 94-46 7 0-3 0-1 0-0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1.0 -
2019-02-07 vs San Francisco Dons W 92-62 3 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0 -
2019-01-24 @ Santa Clara Broncos W 98-39 9 1-3 0-2 0-0 3 0 0 0 0 2 2.0 -
2019-01-19 @ Portland Pilots W 89-66 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2.0 -
2019-01-17 vs Loyola Marymount Lio W 73-55 2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2019-01-10 vs Pacific Tigers W 67-36 5 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2019-01-05 vs Santa Clara Broncos W 91-48 7 1-2 0-0 0-0 2 1 1 0 0 2 4.0 -
2018-12-31 vs Cal State Bakersfiel W 89-54 6 1-1 1-1 1-2 2 0 0 0 0 4 5.0 -
2018-12-28 vs North Alabama Lions W 96-51 11 2-2 1-1 0-0 4 2 2 0 0 5 11.0 -
2018-12-21 vs Denver Pioneers W 101-40 12 2-3 1-2 0-0 5 1 0 0 0 5 8.0 -
2018-12-18 vs UT Arlington Maveric W 89-55 12 2-3 0-1 0-1 2 0 0 0 1 4 2.0 -
2018-12-15 @ North Carolina Tar H L 90-103 1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2018-11-26 vs North Dakota State B W 102-60 12 2-5 0-2 0-0 4 2 1 0 0 4 6.0 -
2018-11-15 vs Texas A&M Aggies W 94-71 4 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 -
2018-11-06 vs Idaho State Bengals W 120-79 8 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 4 5.0 -