Prince Moss
Team: Grambling
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15.5 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.89 (#1231) | Pts For -0.89 | Prevent +0.52 | Net -0.37 | Min 62 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.52 (#1477) | Pts For -0.89 | Prevent +0.52 | Net -0.37 | Min 62 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.37 (#1606) | Pts For -0.89 | Prevent +0.52 | Net -0.37 | Min 62 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.31 (#1046) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.10 | Min 62 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.21 (#1550) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.10 | Min 62 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#1517) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.01 | Min 62 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#823) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.01 | Min 62 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.01 (#1244) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.01 | Min 62 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.07 (#916) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.07 | Min 62 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.14 (#1735) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.07 | Min 62 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.07 (#1360) | DReb For +0.07 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.07 | Min 62 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.10 (#1423) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.10 | Min 62 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.22 (#1495) | Ast For -0.22 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.02 | Min 62 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.21 (#873) | Ast For -0.22 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.02 | Min 62 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.02 (#1253) | Ast For -0.22 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.02 | Min 62 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.03 (#1346) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 62 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.04 (#869) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 62 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.01 (#1134) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.01 | Min 62 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.14 (#1402) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.01 | Min 62 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.13 (#966) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.01 | Min 62 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.01 (#1159) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.01 | Min 62 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.01 (#1680) | TOV For -0.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.11 | Min 62 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.10 (#1152) | TOV For -0.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.11 | Min 62 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.11 (#1688) | TOV For -0.01 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.11 | Min 62 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Grambling | 26 | 26.0 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 5.4 | 34.6% | 28.1% | 71.2% | 43.7 | 39.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Grambling | 4 | 30.2 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 46.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 55.8 | 51.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Grambling | 4 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 32.1% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 40.9 | 37.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Grambling | 4 | 15.5 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 41.2 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Prairie View A&M Pan | L | 71-81 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2019-03-12 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 59-52 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-07 | @ | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | L | 60-65 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-12-22 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 53-84 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |