Dylan Hastings
Team: Lafayette
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 26.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2017-2018: 19 games, 118.0 minutes, 417.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2017-2018. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.57 | 2949 | 118 | 417 | -28 | -1.5 | -9.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2017-2018
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.57 (#2949) | SE 3.32 | Poss 417 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.57 (#2949) | Off -0.45 | Def -1.12 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.71 (#2860) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -9.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Lafayette | 15 | 14.7 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 27.2 | 22.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Lafayette | 30 | 11.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 55.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 82.1 | 60.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Lafayette | 30 | 13.6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 28.6% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 120.2 | 31.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Lafayette | 21 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 26.7% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 91.9 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-01 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 54-76 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-02-21 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 65-81 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-02-14 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 69-71 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-02-07 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 81-54 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-02-03 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 59-74 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-01-24 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 72-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-14 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 77-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-11 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 71-81 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-01-08 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 75-80 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-01-02 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 60-48 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-20 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 71-80 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-18 | vs | Susquehanna River Ha | W | 82-70 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 50-62 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 68-73 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-12-02 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 79-58 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-29 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 67-68 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2017-11-26 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 82-86 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 46-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2017-11-17 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 57-104 | 21 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2017-11-14 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 80-96 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2017-11-10 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 65-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |