Bo Hodges
Team: Butler
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 24.3 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.50 (#690) | Pts For -0.50 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.21 | Min 73 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.29 (#1287) | Pts For -0.50 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.21 | Min 73 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.21 (#1168) | Pts For -0.50 | Prevent +0.29 | Net -0.21 | Min 73 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.35 (#1010) | Reb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.10 | Min 73 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.26 (#983) | Reb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.10 | Min 73 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#798) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.03 | Min 73 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#931) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.03 | Min 73 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.03 (#797) | OReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.03 | Min 73 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.09 (#1286) | DReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.16 | Min 73 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.08 (#1134) | DReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.16 | Min 73 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.16 (#1312) | DReb For -0.09 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.16 | Min 73 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.10 (#1150) | Reb For -0.35 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.10 | Min 73 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.07 (#670) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.04 | Min 73 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.02 (#1285) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.04 | Min 73 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.04 (#999) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.04 | Min 73 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.08 (#432) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.02 | Min 73 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#1342) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.02 | Min 73 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.02 (#746) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.02 | Min 73 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.07 (#849) | Stocks For -0.07 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.08 | Min 73 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.15 (#607) | Stocks For -0.07 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.08 | Min 73 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.08 (#698) | Stocks For -0.07 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.08 | Min 73 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.16 (#620) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 73 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.16 (#1094) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 73 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.01 (#825) | TOV For +0.16 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.01 | Min 73 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Butler | 17 | 28.5 | 10.0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 9.3 | 9.1 | 39.9% | 32.2% | 62.5% | 48.4 | 45.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Butler | 3 | 24.3 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 31.9 | 32.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | East Tennessee State Buccaneers | 1 | 31.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 57.1% | 0.0% | - | 57.1 | 57.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | East Tennessee State Buccaneers | 1 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 75.0% | - | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | East Tennessee State Buccaneers | 3 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 20.0% | 50.0% | - | 50.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-11 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 56-87 | 24 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 70-69 | 28 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-02-28 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 73-61 | 21 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 1-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |