James Baker
Team: Morehead State
Position: G
Season Averages — 2019-2020
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UNC Wilmington Seahawks | 10 | 27.3 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 293.8 | 43.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Morehead State Eagles | 3 | 31.0 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34.9 | 31.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Morehead State Eagles | 2 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1 | 57.1 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Morehead State Eagles | 4 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 47.4% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 54.3 | 55.3 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Morehead State Eagles | 1 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6 | 28.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-20 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 52-70 | 36 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | vs | Spalding Pelicans | W | 92-44 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | - |