Omar Habwe
Team: Mount St. Mary's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2018-2019
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 31.5 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Stony Brook Seawolves | 22 | 17.1 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7.5 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 68.8% | 151.3 | 35.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Stony Brook Seawolves | 1 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 56.4 | 43.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 4 | 16.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 29.4% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.7 | 38.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 2 | 31.5 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 49.8 | 40.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 68-78 | 34 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 77-92 | 29 | 4-13 | 3-7 | 7-7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 15 | - |