Terry Taylor
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for T. Taylor. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Iowa Wolves | NBA Stats | 8 | 27.0 | 10.2 | 5.5 | 2.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Stockton Kings | NBA Stats | 31 | 34.8 | 17.9 | 8.7 | 3.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Chicago | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Windy City Bulls | NBA Stats | 7 | 34.3 | 20.0 | 12.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 1 | 34.5 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | Noblesville Boom | NBA Stats | 4 | 39.0 | 29.8 | 12.2 | 4.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | ESPN | 27 | 37.0 | 21.6 | 11.1 | 1.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | ESPN | 28 | 36.8 | 21.6 | 11.3 | 1.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | ESPN | 33 | 33.1 | 20.5 | 8.9 | 1.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | ESPN | 34 | 31.5 | 15.6 | 8.6 | 0.7 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 120 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | 34.4 | 19.6 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 21.3 | 52.8% | 31.1% | 72.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 25 games, 857.1 minutes, 2965.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.40 | 1333 | 857 | 2965 | +105 | +4.2 | +4.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.40 (#1333) | SE 3.25 | Poss 2966 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.40 (#1333) | Off +0.72 | Def -0.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.54 (#365) | PM/G +4.2 | PM/40 +4.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 120 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 27 | 37.0 | 21.6 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 14.2 | 19.6 | 52.3% | 28.6% | 80.7% | 66.9 | 55.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 28 | 36.8 | 21.6 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 15.6 | 19.0 | 54.8% | 31.8% | 64.3% | 60.5 | 58.7 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 33 | 33.1 | 20.5 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 25.6 | 49.7% | 23.5% | 68.6% | 159.3 | 53.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Austin Peay | 34 | 31.5 | 15.6 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 20.4 | 51.7% | 46.9% | 77.2% | 154.0 | 56.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 120 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 27 of 122 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-04 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 67-70 | 36 | 8-17 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | @ | Jacksonville State G | L | 67-75 | 34 | 6-13 | 0-4 | 5-8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-25 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 76-81 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 23.0 | - |
| 2021-02-20 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 69-76 | 38 | 9-20 | 2-7 | 5-5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-02-18 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 79-57 | 33 | 8-16 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 20.0 | - |
| 2021-02-16 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 81-86 | 45 | 8-20 | 1-4 | 12-14 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 26.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 78-63 | 38 | 12-18 | 2-5 | 6-9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 31.0 | - |
| 2021-02-11 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 71-50 | 28 | 5-15 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-02-08 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 75-76 | 37 | 5-17 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-06 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | L | 74-75 | 45 | 12-21 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-02-04 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 94-79 | 38 | 13-21 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 26.0 | - |
| 2021-02-01 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 74-59 | 35 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | W | 71-56 | 39 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-01-28 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 76-81 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 38.0 | - |
| 2021-01-23 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 70-76 | 40 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-01-21 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 72-69 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 38.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 74-71 | 39 | 16-31 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 25.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 75-80 | 38 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-30 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | W | 68-59 | 37 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-12-21 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 74-70 | 40 | 11-20 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 26.0 | - |
| 2020-12-15 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | L | 70-76 | 36 | 5-14 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-12-14 | vs | McKendree Bearcats | W | 82-68 | 38 | 12-19 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-12-08 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 57-87 | 35 | 8-14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | vs | Carver College Couga | W | 102-38 | 27 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 72-80 | 36 | 10-15 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-11-26 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 67-66 | 40 | 11-17 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 24.0 | - |
| 2020-11-25 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 72-66 | 36 | 9-17 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 15.0 | - |