Elliott Lloyd
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 63 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 24.3 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 39.9% | 41.5% | 74.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 15 games, 407.5 minutes, 1421.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.41 | 1247 | 407 | 1421 | -26 | -1.7 | -2.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.41 (#1247) | SE 2.66 | Poss 1421 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.41 (#1247) | Off -0.32 | Def +0.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.83 (#2721) | PM/G -1.7 | PM/40 -2.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 63 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 17 | 29.2 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 47.0% | 48.7% | 77.4% | 84.1 | 61.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 19 | 31.1 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 7.3 | 40.9% | 44.1% | 77.1% | 66.0 | 54.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 32 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 36.1% | 36.5% | 69.0% | 49.4 | 46.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 63 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 17 of 68 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-01-26 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 94-99 | 41 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-01-21 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 72-84 | 26 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-01-19 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 58-76 | 28 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-01-14 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 71-70 | 33 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-01-12 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 75-86 | 31 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-01-07 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 61-53 | 37 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-01-02 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 55-57 | 39 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-12-31 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 80-64 | 26 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-12-22 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 78-92 | 28 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-12-17 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 72-93 | 27 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-12-03 | vs | Johnson & Wales (CO) | W | 98-66 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-12-01 | vs | Westminster (UT) Gri | L | 60-73 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-11-26 | @ | Southern Jaguars | W | 77-57 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-11-25 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 74-57 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-11-22 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 82-90 | 27 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-11-20 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 69-78 | 31 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-11-15 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 56-75 | 28 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |