Elliott Lloyd
Team: Northern Colorado
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 30.8 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 51.4% | 56.0% | 76.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 25 games, 689.4 minutes, 2285.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.56 | 1938 | 689 | 2285 | +65 | +2.6 | +3.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.56 (#1938) | SE 2.97 | Poss 2286 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.56 (#1938) | Off -0.60 | Def +0.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.84 (#626) | PM/G +2.6 | PM/40 +3.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 15 | 29.3 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 27.3% | 33.3% | 78.6% | 191.8 | 34.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 15 | 30.8 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 51.4% | 56.0% | 76.5% | 136.0 | 70.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 32 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 35.3% | 36.6% | 71.4% | 52.3 | 46.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-17 | @ | San Diego State Azte | L | 50-68 | 36 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-03-09 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 65-60 | 35 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-70 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 84-54 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-02-28 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 77-74 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 72-71 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-21 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 87-69 | 23 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | W | 82-80 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 63-53 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-31 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 54-65 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 71-72 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 65-46 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 77-72 | 31 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 6-6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2010-12-12 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 76-86 | 33 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Tabor | W | 93-52 | 29 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 15.0 | - |