K. Reaves
Team: Florida A&M Rattlers
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2018-2019
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 27.8% | 40.0% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2018-2019
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.93 (#1275) | Pts For -0.93 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.47 | Min 66 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.45 (#1563) | Pts For -0.93 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.47 | Min 66 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.47 (#1742) | Pts For -0.93 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.47 | Min 66 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.52 (#1490) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.29 | Min 66 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.23 (#1495) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.29 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.05 (#1446) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.02 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.07 (#689) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.02 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.02 (#1051) | OReb For -0.05 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.02 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.12 (#1651) | DReb For -0.12 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.30 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.19 (#1887) | DReb For -0.12 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.30 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.30 (#2031) | DReb For -0.12 | Prevent -0.19 | Net -0.30 | Min 66 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.29 (#1811) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.29 | Min 66 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.08 (#933) | Ast For -0.08 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.05 | Min 66 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.04 (#1611) | Ast For -0.08 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.05 | Min 66 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.05 (#1367) | Ast For -0.08 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.05 | Min 66 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.08 (#1765) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.06 | Min 66 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.02 (#1024) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.06 | Min 66 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.06 (#1595) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.06 | Min 66 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.05 (#905) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.03 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.08 (#1248) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.03 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.03 (#976) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.03 | Min 66 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.20 (#717) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.22 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.02 (#698) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.22 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.22 (#445) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.22 | Min 66 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Florida A&M Rattlers | 26 | 31.9 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 7.8 | 5.4 | 32.8% | 30.8% | 81.1% | 50.4 | 40.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Florida A&M Rattlers | 1 | 30.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 32.5 | 22.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Florida A&M Rattlers | 4 | 30.2 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 30.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 47.5 | 32.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Florida A&M Rattlers | 3 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 27.8% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 43.6 | 38.9 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Florida A&M Rattlers | 3 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30.4 | 22.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-07 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 62-72 | 37 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-11-29 | @ | North Florida Osprey | L | 62-81 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-11-18 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 75-89 | 10 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |