Marcus McClary
Team: Monmouth Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 29.5 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 40.6% | 32.1% | 55.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 31 games, 899.7 minutes, 2904.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.46 | 3912 | 899 | 2904 | +16 | +0.5 | +0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.46 (#3912) | SE 2.52 | Poss 2905 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.46 (#3912) | Off -0.50 | Def -1.96 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.55 (#1632) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +0.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +5.64 (#1677) | Pts For +5.64 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +25.64 | Min 719 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#645) | Pts For +5.64 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +25.64 | Min 719 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +25.64 (#783) | Pts For +5.64 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +25.64 | Min 719 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +10.12 (#814) | Reb For +10.12 | Prevent +9.57 | Net +19.69 | Min 719 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +9.57 (#980) | Reb For +10.12 | Prevent +9.57 | Net +19.69 | Min 719 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.52 (#396) | OReb For +0.52 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.33 | Min 719 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.19 (#3289) | OReb For +0.52 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.33 | Min 719 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.33 (#166) | OReb For +0.52 | Prevent -0.19 | Net +0.33 | Min 719 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.11 (#495) | DReb For +1.11 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.49 | Min 719 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.62 (#3408) | DReb For +1.11 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.49 | Min 719 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.49 (#199) | DReb For +1.11 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.49 | Min 719 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +19.69 (#627) | Reb For +10.12 | Prevent +9.57 | Net +19.69 | Min 719 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.25 (#969) | Ast For +3.25 | Prevent +5.17 | Net +8.42 | Min 719 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.17 (#776) | Ast For +3.25 | Prevent +5.17 | Net +8.42 | Min 719 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +8.42 (#603) | Ast For +3.25 | Prevent +5.17 | Net +8.42 | Min 719 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.55 (#362) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.54 | Min 719 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#2486) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.54 | Min 719 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.54 (#87) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent -0.01 | Net +0.54 | Min 719 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.18 (#955) | Stocks For +2.18 | Prevent +3.29 | Net +5.47 | Min 719 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +3.29 (#891) | Stocks For +2.18 | Prevent +3.29 | Net +5.47 | Min 719 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +5.47 (#725) | Stocks For +2.18 | Prevent +3.29 | Net +5.47 | Min 719 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.83 (#2889) | TOV For -1.83 | Prevent -4.87 | Net -6.69 | Min 719 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.87 (#3507) | TOV For -1.83 | Prevent -4.87 | Net -6.69 | Min 719 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -6.69 (#3409) | TOV For -1.83 | Prevent -4.87 | Net -6.69 | Min 719 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
2/10 FG (20.0%), 4 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 32 | 29.5 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 40.6% | 32.1% | 55.6% | 47.1 | 43.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 5 | 21.8 | 8.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 10.2 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.6 | 62.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 4 | 16.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 49.7 | 40.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 4 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 59.5 | 55.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Monmouth Hawks | 3 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-12 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 54-60 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 72-68 | 38 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 61-58 | 35 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 65-74 | 25 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 75-72 | 26 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 59-70 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 65-70 | 34 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-22 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 71-59 | 36 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 60-58 | 34 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 62-70 | 30 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 75-65 | 37 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 58-83 | 22 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 59-56 | 36 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 69-70 | 37 | 2-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-67 | 20 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 78-62 | 27 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 61-58 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 85-86 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 48-84 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 62-67 | 29 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 71-77 | 29 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 77-66 | 25 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | W | 69-60 | 28 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 83-88 | 29 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 79-65 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 57-49 | 35 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 61-59 | 35 | 7-14 | 2-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 76-64 | 37 | 4-13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 87-75 | 37 | 11-17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 85-75 | 22 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Towson Tigers | W | 79-71 | 39 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 66-68 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |