Austin Williams
Team: Hartford Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages β 2020-2021
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 31.4 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 12.5 | 51.5% | 36.5% | 74.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2020-2021: 22 games, 698.1 minutes, 2158.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.80 | 3500 | 698 | 2157 | +15 | +0.7 | +0.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.80 (#3500) | SE 3.02 | Poss 2158 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.80 (#3500) | Off -0.50 | Def -1.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.70 (#1398) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +0.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.39 (#1450) | Pts For -1.39 | Prevent +1.17 | Net -0.23 | Min 107 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.17 (#495) | Pts For -1.39 | Prevent +1.17 | Net -0.23 | Min 107 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.23 (#1182) | Pts For -1.39 | Prevent +1.17 | Net -0.23 | Min 107 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.58 (#1369) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.55 | Min 107 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.03 (#1415) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.55 | Min 107 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.19 (#1555) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.32 | Min 107 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.14 (#1517) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.32 | Min 107 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.32 (#1690) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.32 | Min 107 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.03 (#908) | DReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.23 | Min 107 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.26 (#1568) | DReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.23 | Min 107 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.23 (#1449) | DReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.23 | Min 107 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.55 (#1606) | Reb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.55 | Min 107 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.37 (#1550) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.01 | Min 107 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.36 (#313) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.01 | Min 107 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.01 (#902) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.01 | Min 107 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.05 (#1083) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.10 | Min 107 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.05 (#1270) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.10 | Min 107 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.10 (#1306) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.10 | Min 107 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.03 (#507) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 107 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.05 (#1346) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 107 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.02 (#1032) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 107 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.01 (#1162) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.07 | Min 107 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.08 (#766) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.07 | Min 107 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.07 (#1031) | TOV For +0.01 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.07 | Min 107 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Rutgers Scarlet | 26 | 15.9 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 46.6% | 37.5% | 39.5% | 49.2 | 50.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 27 | 32.8 | 16.1 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 49.7% | 28.6% | 62.1% | 61.2 | 53.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Hartford Hawks | 19 | 31.6 | 14.3 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 8.9 | 11.7 | 51.5% | 36.5% | 74.7% | 67.1 | 57.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Fairfield | 1 | 37.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Central Connecticut | 1 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Marist | 31 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 52.9% | 25.0% | 51.2% | 65.7 | 53.4 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Marist | 29 | 16.7 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 44.8% | 11.1% | 68.2% | 128.5 | 46.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-19 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 55-79 | 39 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-03-13 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 64-50 | 40 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 9-11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-03-06 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 71-65 | 39 | 9-12 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-02-28 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 83-77 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-02-27 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 77-60 | 35 | 10-15 | 3-4 | 6-7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 32.0 | - |
| 2021-02-14 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 75-61 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21.0 | - |
| 2021-02-13 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 57-67 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-01-31 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 49-63 | 32 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-30 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 59-57 | 33 | 6-16 | 0-5 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 75-58 | 40 | 11-17 | 2-5 | 5-7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-01-09 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 62-71 | 36 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-01-03 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 77-74 | 34 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 76-56 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2020-12-28 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 51-53 | 33 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 8-8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 69-77 | 28 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 65-50 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-19 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 63-60 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-12-07 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 54-67 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-12-04 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 65-80 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 26.0 | - |
| 2020-12-01 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 53-87 | 28 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-11-27 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 57-69 | 20 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |