Paul Atkinson
Team: Yale
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 34.7 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 10.0 | 16.5 | 63.3% | 100.0% | 71.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.24 (#1293) | Pts For -2.24 | Prevent +4.93 | Net +2.69 | Min 208 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +4.93 (#274) | Pts For -2.24 | Prevent +4.93 | Net +2.69 | Min 208 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +2.69 (#315) | Pts For -2.24 | Prevent +4.93 | Net +2.69 | Min 208 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -1.38 (#1420) | Reb For -1.38 | Prevent +2.66 | Net +1.28 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +2.66 (#238) | Reb For -1.38 | Prevent +2.66 | Net +1.28 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.15 (#1497) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.09 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.24 (#127) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.09 | Min 208 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.09 (#563) | OReb For -0.15 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.09 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.41 (#357) | DReb For +0.41 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.59 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.18 (#436) | DReb For +0.41 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.59 | Min 208 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.59 (#175) | DReb For +0.41 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.59 | Min 208 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +1.28 (#314) | Reb For -1.38 | Prevent +2.66 | Net +1.28 | Min 208 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.29 (#1000) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +0.77 | Min 208 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.07 (#260) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +0.77 | Min 208 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.77 (#300) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +0.77 | Min 208 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.44 (#79) | 3PM For +0.44 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.50 | Min 208 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.06 (#558) | 3PM For +0.44 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.50 | Min 208 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.50 (#44) | 3PM For +0.44 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.50 | Min 208 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.46 (#1481) | Stocks For -0.46 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +0.35 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.81 (#229) | Stocks For -0.46 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +0.35 | Min 208 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.35 (#475) | Stocks For -0.46 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +0.35 | Min 208 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.83 (#300) | TOV For +0.83 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -0.35 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.18 (#1675) | TOV For +0.83 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -0.35 | Min 208 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.35 (#1500) | TOV For +0.83 | Prevent -1.18 | Net -0.35 | Min 208 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Notre Dame | 21 | 28.6 | 12.4 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 16.7 | 56.6% | - | 75.0% | 142.2 | 56.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Yale | 6 | 34.7 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 10.0 | 16.5 | 63.3% | 100.0% | 71.0% | 67.2 | 64.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Yale | 5 | 20.0 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 66.7% | - | 81.8% | 73.1 | 66.7 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Yale | 4 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 12.5 | 83.3% | - | 62.5% | 111.5 | 83.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 72-61 | 35 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2020-02-21 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 81-80 | 44 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | @ | Princeton Tigers | W | 88-64 | 18 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-31 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 93-62 | 26 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 100-89 | 50 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 23.0 | - |
| 2019-11-11 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 79-84 | 35 | 6-12 | 1-1 | 9-10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 19.0 | - |