Rocky Kreuser
Team: North Dakota State
Position: F
Season Averages β 2019-2020
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 25.7 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 12.0 | 46.3% | 32.1% | 77.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2019-2020: 29 games, 679.2 minutes, 2247.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2019-2020. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.40 | 1296 | 679 | 2247 | +143 | +4.9 | +8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.40 (#1296) | SE 2.54 | Poss 2248 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.40 (#1296) | Off -0.08 | Def +0.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.36 (#265) | PM/G +4.9 | PM/40 +8.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +6.70 (#123) | Pts For +6.70 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +8.42 | Min 161 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.72 (#820) | Pts For +6.70 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +8.42 | Min 161 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +8.42 (#45) | Pts For +6.70 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +8.42 | Min 161 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +2.18 (#205) | Reb For +2.18 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +3.68 | Min 161 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.50 (#446) | Reb For +2.18 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +3.68 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.14 (#1451) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.11 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.24 (#114) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.11 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.11 (#512) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.11 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#1152) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.33 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.38 (#197) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.33 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.33 (#322) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.33 | Min 161 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +3.68 (#65) | Reb For +2.18 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +3.68 | Min 161 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.32 (#472) | Ast For +0.32 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +1.10 | Min 161 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.79 (#372) | Ast For +0.32 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +1.10 | Min 161 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.10 (#184) | Ast For +0.32 | Prevent +0.79 | Net +1.10 | Min 161 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.28 (#156) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.45 | Min 161 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.18 (#189) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.45 | Min 161 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.45 (#53) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.45 | Min 161 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.26 (#1159) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.42 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.67 (#282) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.42 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.42 (#405) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.42 | Min 161 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.06 (#1216) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.94 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.87 (#1577) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.94 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.94 (#1725) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.87 | Net -0.94 | Min 161 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | North Dakota State | 33 | 28.7 | 15.6 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 9.9 | 13.9 | 46.0% | 37.6% | 75.9% | 67.1 | 53.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | North Dakota State | 26 | 30.0 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 10.7 | 13.7 | 46.2% | 35.8% | 85.7% | 65.6 | 54.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | North Dakota State | 31 | 25.7 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 12.0 | 46.3% | 32.1% | 77.8% | 87.4 | 54.3 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | North Dakota State | 35 | 21.5 | 8.7 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 9.5 | 47.9% | 38.7% | 78.0% | 94.7 | 58.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | North Dakota State | 32 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 50.0% | 44.8% | 64.3% | 88.4 | 60.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-10 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 89-53 | 29 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 75-69 | 19 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-03-07 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 71-69 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-02-29 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 87-67 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-02-27 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 71-69 | 36 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-22 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 68-71 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2020-02-19 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 77-74 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 80-70 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2020-02-08 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 83-76 | 28 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2020-02-05 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 86-78 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2020-02-01 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 71-60 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-30 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 70-49 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 6-8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-01-25 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 82-70 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 25.0 | - |
| 2020-01-22 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 73-78 | 25 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-19 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 83-74 | 23 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2020-01-15 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 72-70 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-01-09 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 73-79 | 30 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2020-01-05 | vs | Northland Lumberjack | W | 97-43 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19.0 | - |
| 2020-01-02 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 94-74 | 21 | 4-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-29 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 66-55 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 20.0 | - |
| 2019-12-20 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 68-82 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2019-12-16 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 79-65 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-12-11 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 71-62 | 33 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-12-07 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 78-68 | 29 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-12-03 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 60-71 | 25 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2019-11-17 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 57-64 | 31 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2019-11-16 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 57-45 | 27 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2019-11-15 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 76-70 | 29 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-11-11 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 74-67 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-07 | vs | Mayville State Comet | W | 93-53 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2019-11-05 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 54-67 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 18.0 | - |