W. Methnani
Team: Fairfield Stags
Position: F
Season Averages — 2017-2018
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 19.0 | 8.7 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 39.3% | 27.3% | 25.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 7 | 16.6 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 46.4 | 26.2 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 3 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 36.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 44.6 | 45.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 3 | 19.0 | 8.7 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 39.3% | 27.3% | 25.0% | 43.7 | 44.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-05 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 71-83 | 21 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 77-96 | 24 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 14 | - |
| 2017-11-18 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 64-106 | 12 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -4 | - |