T. Benning
Team: Fairfield Stags
Season Averages — 2018-2019
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.0% | 0% | 0% |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 32 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 15.5 | 42.6% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 331.1 | 48.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 7 | 35.6 | 14.0 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 8 | 35.2 | 10.9 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 14.6 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 321.7 | 35.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 2 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 3 | 14.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 105.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-07 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 77-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 86-85 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | - |