Scott Hitchon
Team: Canisius
Position: F
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 34.5% | 38.5% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 11 games, 89.3 minutes, 309.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.55 | 4064 | 89 | 309 | -18 | -1.6 | -8.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.55 (#4064) | SE 3.60 | Poss 309 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.55 (#4064) | Off -1.15 | Def -1.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.82 (#2679) | PM/G -1.6 | PM/40 -8.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Canisius | 28 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 35.9% | 30.2% | 88.9% | 51.5 | 42.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Canisius | 8 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 34.5% | 38.5% | 71.4% | 46.8 | 43.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Canisius | 28 | 18.3 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 42.0% | 30.2% | 79.0% | 68.1 | 46.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Canisius | 29 | 22.6 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 8.6 | 45.7% | 42.1% | 69.7% | 113.6 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Canisius | 21 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 43.8% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 95.7 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 76-78 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 76-75 | 7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-03-04 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 66-73 | 19 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 80-69 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-01-02 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 63-60 | 16 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-01 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-28 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 69-97 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2020-12-27 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 66-84 | 18 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |