Zach Hunsaker
Team: Brown
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2019-2020
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 31.2 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 10.0 | 10.3 | 43.3% | 41.2% | 85.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -2.08 (#1239) | Pts For -2.08 | Prevent +3.43 | Net +1.35 | Min 187 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +3.43 (#404) | Pts For -2.08 | Prevent +3.43 | Net +1.35 | Min 187 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.35 (#516) | Pts For -2.08 | Prevent +3.43 | Net +1.35 | Min 187 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.66 (#990) | Reb For -0.66 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.39 | Min 187 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +1.05 (#633) | Reb For -0.66 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.39 | Min 187 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.14 (#430) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.05 | Min 187 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.08 (#1310) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.05 | Min 187 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.05 (#676) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.08 | Net +0.05 | Min 187 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.14 (#703) | DReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.06 | Min 187 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.20 (#1280) | DReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.06 | Min 187 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.06 (#1079) | DReb For +0.14 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.06 | Min 187 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.39 (#713) | Reb For -0.66 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +0.39 | Min 187 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.33 (#1067) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.55 | Min 187 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.88 (#329) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.55 | Min 187 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.55 (#405) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +0.88 | Net +0.55 | Min 187 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.10 (#1453) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.11 (#348) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.00 (#917) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.00 | Min 187 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.16 (#502) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.29 | Min 187 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.13 (#1124) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.29 | Min 187 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.29 (#540) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.29 | Min 187 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.15 (#1017) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.17 | Min 187 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.02 (#573) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.17 | Min 187 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.17 (#488) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.17 | Min 187 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Brown | 6 | 31.2 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 10.0 | 10.3 | 43.3% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 64.3 | 55.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Brown | 3 | 23.3 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 47.6% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 62.7 | 59.5 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Brown | 2 | 35.0 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 12.5 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 235.7 | 112.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | @ | Harvard Crimson | W | 64-55 | 35 | 7-17 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2020-02-21 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 72-66 | 33 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 3-5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2020-02-14 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 75-63 | 33 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 5-5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2020-01-31 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 74-63 | 34 | 5-7 | 4-5 | 6-6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | vs | Johnson & Wales (RI) | W | 79-53 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2019-12-28 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 50-75 | 33 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |