Gairges Daow
Team: Northern Illinois
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 11 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.7% | 33.3% | - |
Model Outputs โ 2019-2020
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +4.83 (#211) | Pts For +4.83 | Prevent -8.46 | Net -3.64 | Min 66 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -8.46 (#1769) | Pts For +4.83 | Prevent -8.46 | Net -3.64 | Min 66 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -3.64 (#1777) | Pts For +4.83 | Prevent -8.46 | Net -3.64 | Min 66 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +3.15 (#120) | Reb For +3.15 | Prevent -4.14 | Net -0.99 | Min 66 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -4.14 (#1775) | Reb For +3.15 | Prevent -4.14 | Net -0.99 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.19 (#1604) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.06 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.25 (#107) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.06 | Min 66 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.06 (#658) | OReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.06 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.58 (#1738) | DReb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.13 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.45 (#153) | DReb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.13 | Min 66 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.13 (#1321) | DReb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.45 | Net -0.13 | Min 66 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.99 (#1698) | Reb For +3.15 | Prevent -4.14 | Net -0.99 | Min 66 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.09 (#711) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -1.38 | Min 66 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -1.29 (#1735) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -1.38 | Min 66 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -1.38 (#1790) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -1.38 | Min 66 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.13 (#1550) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.03 | Min 66 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.10 (#362) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.03 | Min 66 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.03 (#1069) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.03 | Min 66 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.52 (#293) | Stocks For +0.52 | Prevent -2.14 | Net -1.62 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -2.14 (#1821) | Stocks For +0.52 | Prevent -2.14 | Net -1.62 | Min 66 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -1.62 (#1817) | Stocks For +0.52 | Prevent -2.14 | Net -1.62 | Min 66 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.28 (#1754) | TOV For -1.28 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.09 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.37 (#96) | TOV For -1.28 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.09 | Min 66 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.09 (#640) | TOV For -1.28 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.09 | Min 66 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 11 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 4 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5.8 | 40.0% | 0.0% | - | 120.0 | 40.0 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.0% | 0.0% | - | 40.0 | 40.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 2 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 60.0% | 66.7% | - | 100.0 | 80.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 11 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-06 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 54-75 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2020-01-07 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 67-68 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2019-11-20 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 86-81 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2019-11-12 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 52-70 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2019-03-15 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 67-71 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2019-03-11 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 80-61 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2019-01-22 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 77-75 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-12-29 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 60-88 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-11-25 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 92-72 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-03-05 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 59-61 | 17 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 70-68 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |