Ralph Bissainthe
Team: Central Michigan Chippewas
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 31.4 | 9.1 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 9.1 | 38.3% | 33.7% | 59.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 25 games, 762.3 minutes, 2617.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.27 | 3778 | 762 | 2617 | -219 | -8.8 | -11.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.27 (#3778) | SE 2.51 | Poss 2617 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.27 (#3778) | Off -0.91 | Def -1.36 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -8.37 (#4453) | PM/G -8.8 | PM/40 -11.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +9.73 (#1263) | Pts For +9.73 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +29.73 | Min 662 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#735) | Pts For +9.73 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +29.73 | Min 662 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +29.73 (#538) | Pts For +9.73 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +29.73 | Min 662 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +15.14 (#432) | Reb For +15.14 | Prevent +7.22 | Net +22.35 | Min 662 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +7.22 (#1290) | Reb For +15.14 | Prevent +7.22 | Net +22.35 | Min 662 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.07 (#2097) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.18 | Min 662 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.11 (#3090) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.18 | Min 662 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.18 (#3768) | OReb For -0.07 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.18 | Min 662 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.21 (#1098) | DReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.13 | Min 662 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.09 (#2740) | DReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.13 | Min 662 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.13 (#684) | DReb For +0.21 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.13 | Min 662 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +22.35 (#471) | Reb For +15.14 | Prevent +7.22 | Net +22.35 | Min 662 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +4.92 (#674) | Ast For +4.92 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +7.69 | Min 662 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.76 (#1424) | Ast For +4.92 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +7.69 | Min 662 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +7.69 (#681) | Ast For +4.92 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +7.69 | Min 662 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.22 (#3227) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.06 | Min 662 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.27 (#710) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.06 | Min 662 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.06 (#1480) | 3PM For -0.22 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.06 | Min 662 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +7.57 (#166) | Stocks For +7.57 | Prevent +2.72 | Net +10.29 | Min 662 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.72 (#1107) | Stocks For +7.57 | Prevent +2.72 | Net +10.29 | Min 662 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +10.29 (#225) | Stocks For +7.57 | Prevent +2.72 | Net +10.29 | Min 662 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -8.89 (#4036) | TOV For -8.89 | Prevent -4.76 | Net -13.66 | Min 662 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.76 (#3478) | TOV For -8.89 | Prevent -4.76 | Net -13.66 | Min 662 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -13.66 (#4028) | TOV For -8.89 | Prevent -4.76 | Net -13.66 | Min 662 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
6/26 FG (23.1%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 22 | 22.7 | 84.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 26 | 31.2 | 9.3 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 9.2 | 39.5% | 34.1% | 60.0% | 49.9 | 46.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 1 | 35.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 11.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.2 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 71-72 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-04 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 56-57 | 38 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-03-01 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 61-75 | 34 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 71-73 | 38 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 83-69 | 39 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-22 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 50-76 | 32 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 66-68 | 32 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 7-10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 70-75 | 28 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 63-77 | 36 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 72-81 | 29 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 89-85 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 54-74 | 34 | 7-14 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 65-55 | 36 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 78-74 | 37 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 69-63 | 38 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 56-60 | 35 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 68-99 | 35 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 3-7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 54-82 | 30 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 72-69 | 26 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 3-6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 75-89 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 77-84 | 32 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 70-97 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 45-78 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 57-85 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | L | 69-76 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 54-107 | 25 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 74-79 | 35 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |