Manny Patterson
Team: Southeast Missouri State
Position: F
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 16.7 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 7.9 | 57.0% | 100.0% | 76.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 27 games, 444.3 minutes, 1531.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.53 | 2102 | 444 | 1531 | +3 | +0.1 | +0.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.53 (#2102) | SE 2.63 | Poss 1531 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.53 (#2102) | Off -0.23 | Def -0.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.20 (#2011) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +13.96 (#846) | Pts For +13.96 | Prevent +19.08 | Net +33.04 | Min 362 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +19.08 (#992) | Pts For +13.96 | Prevent +19.08 | Net +33.04 | Min 362 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +33.04 (#345) | Pts For +13.96 | Prevent +19.08 | Net +33.04 | Min 362 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +8.45 (#958) | Reb For +8.45 | Prevent +9.20 | Net +17.64 | Min 362 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +9.20 (#1027) | Reb For +8.45 | Prevent +9.20 | Net +17.64 | Min 362 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.13 (#2647) | OReb For -0.13 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.15 | Min 362 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.02 (#2649) | OReb For -0.13 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.15 | Min 362 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.15 (#3640) | OReb For -0.13 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.15 | Min 362 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#1662) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 362 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.10 (#2218) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 362 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.05 (#1056) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.05 | Min 362 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +17.64 (#730) | Reb For +8.45 | Prevent +9.20 | Net +17.64 | Min 362 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.85 (#840) | Ast For +3.85 | Prevent +5.57 | Net +9.42 | Min 362 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.57 (#696) | Ast For +3.85 | Prevent +5.57 | Net +9.42 | Min 362 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +9.42 (#499) | Ast For +3.85 | Prevent +5.57 | Net +9.42 | Min 362 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.08 (#1277) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.15 | Min 362 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1747) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.15 | Min 362 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.15 (#804) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.15 | Min 362 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.87 (#1070) | Stocks For +1.87 | Prevent +2.99 | Net +4.86 | Min 362 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.99 (#996) | Stocks For +1.87 | Prevent +2.99 | Net +4.86 | Min 362 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.86 (#858) | Stocks For +1.87 | Prevent +2.99 | Net +4.86 | Min 362 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -3.22 (#3322) | TOV For -3.22 | Prevent -3.36 | Net -6.58 | Min 362 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -3.36 (#3082) | TOV For -3.22 | Prevent -3.36 | Net -6.58 | Min 362 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -6.58 (#3400) | TOV For -3.22 | Prevent -3.36 | Net -6.58 | Min 362 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
13/26 FG (50.0%), 26 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 26 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Southeast Missouri State | 30 | 16.7 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 7.9 | 57.0% | 100.0% | 76.7% | 68.2 | 57.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 4 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 43.8% | - | 50.0% | 45.6 | 43.8 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 5 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 50.0% | - | 80.0% | 56.3 | 50.0 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 2 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 71.4% | - | 80.0% | 97.8 | 71.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-04 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 74-88 | 16 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | W | 79-55 | 20 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 68-70 | 32 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 76-69 | 29 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | W | 92-84 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 94-98 | 26 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 72-81 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 66-74 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 76-47 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 63-56 | 20 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 63-84 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 85-77 | 13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | L | 73-74 | 27 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 87-58 | 17 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | W | 85-63 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 98-79 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 81-106 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 68-84 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 77-83 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 55-80 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 65-78 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 75-73 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Webster Gorloks | W | 76-64 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 68-75 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 68-74 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 79-76 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | vs | Missouri Baptist Spa | W | 71-63 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | L | 60-72 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 79-97 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 99-94 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |