R. Allen
Team: Delaware Blue Hens
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season, 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 30.4 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 5.8 | 40.1% | 34.2% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +7.01 (#1546) | Pts For +7.01 | Prevent +16.64 | Net +23.65 | Min 827 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +16.64 (#1207) | Pts For +7.01 | Prevent +16.64 | Net +23.65 | Min 827 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +23.65 (#915) | Pts For +7.01 | Prevent +16.64 | Net +23.65 | Min 827 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +13.70 (#554) | Reb For +13.70 | Prevent +5.65 | Net +19.35 | Min 827 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +5.65 (#1526) | Reb For +13.70 | Prevent +5.65 | Net +19.35 | Min 827 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.10 (#2348) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.30 | Min 827 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.21 (#3344) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.30 | Min 827 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.30 (#4025) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.30 | Min 827 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.05 (#1388) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.33 | Min 827 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.28 (#1611) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.33 | Min 827 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.33 (#344) | DReb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.33 | Min 827 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +19.35 (#647) | Reb For +13.70 | Prevent +5.65 | Net +19.35 | Min 827 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +13.24 (#123) | Ast For +13.24 | Prevent +4.21 | Net +17.44 | Min 827 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +4.21 (#993) | Ast For +13.24 | Prevent +4.21 | Net +17.44 | Min 827 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +17.44 (#109) | Ast For +13.24 | Prevent +4.21 | Net +17.44 | Min 827 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.52 (#3834) | 3PM For -0.52 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.22 | Min 827 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.30 (#642) | 3PM For -0.52 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.22 | Min 827 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.22 (#3672) | 3PM For -0.52 | Prevent +0.30 | Net -0.22 | Min 827 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +8.80 (#113) | Stocks For +8.80 | Prevent +1.81 | Net +10.61 | Min 827 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +1.81 (#1511) | Stocks For +8.80 | Prevent +1.81 | Net +10.61 | Min 827 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +10.61 (#206) | Stocks For +8.80 | Prevent +1.81 | Net +10.61 | Min 827 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -6.86 (#3882) | TOV For -6.86 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -7.16 | Min 827 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.31 (#1584) | TOV For -6.86 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -7.16 | Min 827 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -7.16 (#3468) | TOV For -6.86 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -7.16 | Min 827 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
8/19 FG (42.1%), 16 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 36.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 21.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 10.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 10.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season, 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Delaware Blue Hens | 33 | 29.8 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 40.8% | 34.1% | 69.1% | 55.9 | 50.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Delaware Blue Hens | 1 | 36.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 42.7 | 37.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAAM | Delaware Blue Hens | 1 | 42.0 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 49.3 | 45.8 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAAM | Delaware Blue Hens | 3 | 31.3 | 14.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.7 | 38.1% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 96.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season, 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-18 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-80 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 59-55 | 27 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-07 | @ | Towson Tigers | W | 69-56 | 31 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 66-56 | 22 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-28 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 57-69 | 26 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 62-69 | 34 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 96-99 | 33 | 8-15 | 4-8 | 8-10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 19.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 73-69 | 37 | 3-12 | 3-9 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 71-62 | 34 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 8-9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 81-60 | 22 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 66-80 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 74-61 | 35 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 68-76 | 33 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | James Madison Dukes | W | 85-69 | 35 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | Towson Tigers | L | 62-69 | 26 | 3-13 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 80-77 | 26 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 84-74 | 28 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 82-76 | 14 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 77-82 | 21 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Drexel Dragons | W | 81-77 | 28 | 10-18 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-31 | @ | Charleston Cougars | W | 67-66 | 29 | 6-15 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 68-70 | 33 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-10 | vs | Moravian Greyhounds | W | 94-55 | 16 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 68-58 | 23 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | @ | Delaware State Horne | W | 59-48 | 34 | 5-13 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 75-67 | 35 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 74-75 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 73-81 | 34 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 81-71 | 36 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | @ | App State Mountainee | W | 75-68 | 31 | 8-11 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 85-82 | 43 | 11-17 | 5-10 | 8-12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 22.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 83-63 | 31 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 71-93 | 29 | 3-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-03-09 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 61-75 | 36 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2019-03-11 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 74-78 | 42 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-01-05 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 65-90 | 32 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2017-12-09 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 68-92 | 27 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2017-11-22 | @ | Longwood Lancers | W | 65-57 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 24.0 | - |